Friday, July 27, 2018

SSC GD Recruitment 2018 – 54,953 GD Constable in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Post | Apply Now

SSC GD Recruitment 2018SSC GD Recruitment 2018: Staff Selection Commission released new jobs notification on their official website for the recruitment of 54,953 GD Constable in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). Applicants are asking to submit their Application with the method of online or offline before the time limit.All job-related details like Qualification/eligibility conditions, the way to apply rules are given below-

Job-Related Details

Name of the Recruitment-Constable GD

Qualification-Candidates Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Total Post-

General-28619
OBC-11966
SC-9455
ST-4913 
Total-54953

Force Wise Vacancy Details
ForceGenderGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

Pay Scale-Not Specified

Age-18 – 21 yrs

Application Fees-

For Gen/ OBC-Rs. 100/-
For SC/ ST-Nil

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Physical Eligibility Test
CategoryHeightChestRace 1600 MeterLong JumpHigh Jump
Male Gen/OBC/SC170 cm81 – 85 cm06 Min14 Feet03 Feet 09 Inch
Male SC165 cm76 – 80 cm
Female Gen/OBC/SC157 cmNA08 Min10 Feet03 Feet
Female SC155 cmNA

How To Apply

Candidates who interested may apply online at SSC‘s website (http://ssc.nic.in/) from 21 July 2018 to 20 August 2018.

Important Links

Last Date for Submission Of Application form -20 August 2018

Download Official Recruitment Advertisement

Apply online